Attention: Cablematic Dos Mil S.L.U. uses cookies (own and third parties) on this website. For more information on cookies, see our cookies and privacy policy. If you continue using our website, you agree to our use of cookies.
Understood, hide this message More information
2035146931
Free Shipping
Login
New customer
FK40

Fiber Optic Cable SC/APC to SC/APC duplex singlemode 9/125 of 30 m OS2

Product ID FK40

Technical summary

  • It has SC/APC connectors on both ends
  • Cable verified 100%, of first quality and LSZH (Low Smoke Halogen Free)
  • Section of the central core and its coating of 9/125 microns (?m)
  • Total section of 3.0 mm cable (including kevlar fiber and yellow sheath)
  • Cable length of 30 m.
More info

Comunicación Duplex

Monomode

Product available. Delivery time 1-3 days. 2 years warranty. 14 days return period.
  • Description
  • Sizes
  • Related
  • Tech FAQs

Mono-Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (SM). It has SC/APC connectors on both ends. Cable verified 100%, of first quality and LSZH (Low Smoke Halogen Free). Section of the central core and its coating of 9/125 microns (?m). Total section of 3.0 mm cable (including kevlar fiber and yellow sheath). Cable length of 30 m.


Brand

BeMatik
Sizes
Weight: 0.37 Kg.
Product measures:
Width: 18 x Depth: 18 x Height: 5.1 cm.
Number of packages: 1
Also available in:
Color unspecified

[!] Weights, sizes, colors and shapes are only approximate and may differ from those represented, although the functionality of the product never differ with those specified

Technical documentation on
Tech FAQs

Do you have any other question about this product?

oppsss! to make a question you must be logged, if you' are not a customer yet, you can open an account in less than 1 minute, it's totally free.
Technical terms used
  1. LSZH - LSHF

LSZH - LSHF

LSHF Cable (Low Smoke Halogen Free Cable) or also called LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) is a type of international classification that is used to cover the wires in the cable industry both steel and other types. LSHZ has a thermoplastic coating that propagate little heat sources. Another carasterística do not emit toxic gases or fumes when exposed to flame. You have to take into account that surfacertas facilities may be required by the competent authority using these cables.

LSZH - LSHF
Top
Cablematic Dos Mil SLU, Santander 61, 08020 Barcelona (Spain) - Hours: 08:00 to 17:00 Monday to Friday
Prices exclude VAT unless otherwise stated. Shipping not included
Phone: 2035146931 info@cablematic.com VAT number: GB263929178
Shop design by deDavid.com